2017 Competition Results

  • High Meadow Driving Derby - 26Nov17
  • Grand Oaks CDE/DT/CT & ADS North American Preliminary Championships - 01-03Dec17
  • TCA Black Star CT/DT/CDE - 04-05Nov17
  • Saratoga Driving Trial & Combined Test - 07-08Oct17
  • Equestrians Institute DT-Back to Back - 09-10Sep1
  • Katydid CDE - 01-05Nov17
  • Pine Tree CT & CDE - 20-22Oct17
  • Shady Oaks CDE - 28Sep-01Oct17
  • Kentucky Classic CDE - 06-08Oct17
  • Indiana CDE & CT - 22-24Sep17
  • Timberland HDT & CT - 22-24Sep17
  • CH-M-AH2 World Pair Championships - Lipica (SLO) - 20-24Sep17
          Team USA - Pair Horse After Dressage:11th, After Marathon:14th, Final:13th
                Vernon Helmuth Dressage:41st(59.17), Marathon:42nd, Cones:40th(3,8.39), Final:38th(194.44)
                Kathrin Dancer Dressage:19th(53.92), Marathon:65th, Cones:59th(3,13.45), Final:51st(208.77)
                Steve Wilson Dressage:45th(59.35), Marathon:62nd, Cones:61st(6,10.74), Final:52nd(208.88)
  • Garden State CDE & CT - 15-17Sep17
  • Windridge HDT - 09-10Sep17
  • GMHA CDE, CT - 24-27Aug17
  • Sargent CDE - 25-27Aug17
  • CAI-3*-H2 Ptakowice (POL) - 15-20Aug17
       Live Video of Cones
       Dressage Times (courtesy of Hippoevent)
       Dressage Results (courtesy of Hoefnet)
       Provisional Marathon Start Times (courtesy of kegle.pl?)
       Marathon Results (courtesy of kegle.pl?)
       Final Results
          Team USA - Pair Horse
                Steve Wilson - Dressage:7th(56.22), Marathon:13th, Cones:12th(3,9.99), Final:11th
                Scott Dancer - Dressage:10th(57.75), Marathon:12th, Cones:17th(12,4.96), Final:12th
                Vernon Helmuth - Dressage:15th(60.23), Marathon:Retired, Cones:9th(0,7.16)
  • CH-M-A Minden(GER) - 15-20Aug17
       Complete Results & more
       FEI Schedule
       Show Schedule
       Site Map
          Team USA - Single Pony
                Tracey Morgan - Dressage:6th(53.61), Marathon:27th, Cones:7th(0,0.0), Final:16th
                Miranda Cadwell - Dressage:36th(65.07), Marathon:Eliminated
          Team USA - Pair Pony
                Katie Whaley - Dressage:6th(51.20), Marathon:19th, Cones: 14th(0,7.52), Final:9th
  • 2016-2017 ADS Intermediate Championships Final Standings (Updated 17Aug17)
  • Equestrians Institute CDE - 11-13Aug17
  • Becancour Can-Am CDE - 22-23Jul17
  • CAI3* Beekbergen(NED) - 03-06Aug17
       Complete Results & more (via Hoefnet)
          Team USA - Pair Horse
                Kathrin Dancer - Dressage:16th(53.45), Marathon:49th, Cones:9th(3,0.00), Final:31st
                Scott Dancer - Dressage:41st(58.34), Marathon:47th, Cones:47th(6,6.10), Final:44th
                Steve Wilson - Dressage:31st(56.40), Marathon:51st, Cones:25th(6,0.00), Final:46th
          Team USA - VIP (mixed turnouts)
                Tracey Morgan - Dressage:2nd(48.90), Marathon:4th, Cones:1st(0,0.00), Final:2nd
                Katie Whaley - Dressage:5th(62.26), Marathon:5th, Cones:2nd(0,0.00), Final:4th
          Team USA - 4-in-Hand Horse
                Chester Weber - Dressage:2nd(39.64), Marathon:7th, Cones:14th(9,0.00), Final:2nd
  • CAIO4* Aachen(GER) - 18-23Jul17
       Complete Results & more (via Hoefnet)
          Team USA - 4-in-Hand Horse
                Chester Weber - Dressage:2nd(38.87), Marathon:20th, Cones:11th(0,2.93), Final:17th
  • Waldingfield DT - 16Jul17
  • The CDE at Inavale - 14-16Jul17
  • Bromont International - 30Jun-02Jul17
  • Skunk River DT & CT - 24-25Jun17
  • CAI-3* Riesenbeck (GER) - 22-25Jun17
        (Complete Results & more via Hoefnet)
          Team USA - 4-in-Hand Horse
                Chester Weber - Dressage:2nd(40.53), Marathon:8th, Cones:4th(3,0.00), Final:3rd
  • Morven Park Pleasure Show & CT - 17-18Jun17
  • Summer Festival CDE 14-18Jun17
  • CAI3* Driving Valkenswaard International (*NED) - 10-14May17
        (LiveScoring - Complete Results)
          Team USA - Pair Horse
                Vernon Helmuth - Dressage:32nd(65.31), Marathon:14th, Cones:29th(15,0.00), Final:21st
                Kathrin Dancer - Dressage:14th(54.69), Marathon:33rd, Cones:20th(9,1.50), Final:28th
                Steve Wilson - Dressage:24th(60.70), Marathon:32nd, Cones:21st(9,2.42), Final:32nd
                Scott Dancer - Dressage:37th(65.42), Marathon:EL, Cones:33rd(15,2.33), Eliminated
  • CAI-3*/2* Saumur (FRA) - 07-11Jun17
        (Complete Results & more via Hoefnet)
          Team USA - 4-in-Hand Horse
                Chester Weber - Dressage:1st(43.30), Marathon:8th, Cones:3rd(3,0.00), Final:2nd
          Team Canada - Single Horse
                Kelly Houtappels-Bruder - Dressage:8th(59.95), Marathon::EL, Cones:2nd(3,0.0), Eliminated
  • Elk Creek CDE - 03-04Jun17
  • Equestrians Institute - Everything but the Kitchen Sink - 19-21May17
  • Tejas Carriage Association - Carriage Classic - 06-07May17
  • Gladstone HDT & CT - 20-21May17
  • Old Dominion ADT Challenge - 18Mar, 08Apr, 20May 2017
  • Royal Windsor Horse Show (GBR) - 10-14May17 (LiveScoring via Hoefnet)
          Team USA - Four in Hand (CAIO-4*)
                Misdee Wrigley-Miller - Dressage:3rd(45.07), Marathon:22nd, Cones:20th(18+8.34), Final:21st
          Team USA - Pair Horse (CAI-3*)
                Scott Dancer - Dressage:18th(61.81), Marathon:16th, Cones:15th(12+8.47), Final:15th
                Kathrin Dancer - Dressage:12th(57.19), Marathon:17th, Cones:18th(24+0), Final:16th
  • Old Dominion ADT Challenge - 18Mar, 08Apr, 20May 2017
  • Southern Pines CDE - 13-16Apr17
  • Old Dominion ADT Challenge - 18Mar, 08Apr, 20May 2017
  • NTW Sunrise Ridge DT & CT 08-09Apr17
  • Windsor Trace CDE & CT - 24-26Mar17
  • HDT at Big Sky Farm - 19Mar17
  • Live Oak International - 08-12Mar17
  • Black Prong HDT & CT - 03-05Mar17
  • Spring Fling CDE/DT/CT(CAC) - 17-19Feb17
  • Palm Tree CDE at Little Everglades - 26-29Jan17
  • Spring Fling CDE/DT/CT(CAC) - 17-19Feb17
  • Palm Tree CDE at Little Everglades - 26-29Jan17
  • Nature Coast CAC Driving Trial & CT - 14-15Jan17
  • Results Archive

  • 2017 Results
  • 2016 Results
  • 2015 Results
  • 2014 Results
  • 2013 Results
  • 2012 Results
  • 2011 Results
  • 2010 Results
  • 2009 Results
  • 2008 Results
  • 2007 Results
  • 2006 Results
  • 2005 Results
  • 2004 Results
  • 2003 Results
  • 2002 Results
  • 2001 Results
  • 2000 Results
  • 1999 Results
  • Champions

  • 2012 ADS Intermediate Championships (Updated 12Feb13)
  • ADS 2014 North American Head-to-Head Champions
    Preliminary Champions (Complete)
             Single VSE - Marcia Wright - Equine Institute
             Pair VSE - Tamara Hinck - Equine Institute
             Single Pony - Dwayne Pash - Glen Willow
             Pair Pony - Sarah Bates- Glen Willow
             Single Horse - Nifty Hamilton - Glen Willow
             Pair Horse - Paul Maye - Glen Willow
             Horse Team - Alan Aulson - Glen Willow
    Intermediate Champions (Complete)
             Single VSE - Mandy Hood - Equine Institute
             Single Pony - Rebecca Gutierrez - Katydid
             Pair Pony - Esther "Boots" Wright - Katydid
             Single Horse - Daphne White - Katydid
             Horse Team - Alan Aulson - Katydid
  • US Driving for the Disabled World Champions (pdf)
  • Canadians Selected for World Championships (pdf)
  • Congratulations

  • Jacob Arnold - USEF 2011 Junior Equestrian of the Year
        Video from the Pegasus Awards