Sponsored by Snow Camp Scientific, LLC
Last Updated: 06Mar11

Home | About this site

DrivingNews USA - 2010 Competition Results

  • Gilcrest HDT 02Jan10
  • Nature Coast DT 23-24Jan10
  • Little Everglades International CDE 29-31Jan10
  • Ohio ADT 23Jan10
  • Gilcrest HDT 06Feb10
  • Wilbraham Sleigh Rally 06Feb10
  • Florida State Fair 05-07Feb10
  • Ohio ADT II 20Feb10
  • Florida Carriage and Horse Festival 19-21Feb10
  • Sunshine State CAI 25-28Feb10
  • Windsor HDT 06Mar10
  • Black Prong HDT 13-14Mar10
  • MCDC HDT at Stonybrook 14Mar10
  • Arizona CDE 13-14Mar10
  • Ohio ADT III 20Mar10
  • Live Oak International CDE 25Mar-28Mar10
  • Gilcrest Farm Horse Driving Trial 03Apr10
  • Southern Pines CDE 9-11Apr10
  • Sunrise Ridge HDT 10-11Apr10
  • Spring Fling ADT 17-18Apr10
  • Plum Creek Carriage CDE & CT 17-18Apr10
  • Happ's TREC 24Apr10
  • Port Mayaca HDT 01-02May10
  • Vineyard Classic CDE 07-09May10
  • Gayla Bluegrass CDE 14-16May10
  • GMHA Two-Phase Driving Event & ADT 15-16May10
  • Carriage Classic in the Pines 22-23May10
  • Pleasure Days Carriage Driving Show 22-23May10
  • Carolina Carriage Club HDT 29-30May10
  • CAI-B Garden State CDE 03-06Jun10
  • Connecticut Valley Driving Trial 12Jun10
  • Brandywine Valley Carriage Driving Show 13Jun10
  • Happ's CDE & Advanced HDT 18-20Jun10
  • Metamora CDE XXVI 18-20Jun10
  • Orleton Farm/Eden Hill Pleasure Driving Show 19-20Jun10
  • Elk Creek CDE 19-20Jun10
  • Summer Festival CDE 19-20Jun10
  • Bromont International CAI-A 25-27Jun10
  • Skunk River HDT 26-27Jun10
  • The CDE at Inavale 02-04Jul10
  • Metamora Pleasure Driving Show 08-11Jul10
  • Beavercreek CDE 17-18Jul10
  • Lorenzo Driving Competition 17-18Jul10
  • Hickory Knoll CDE 17-18Jul10
  • Birds Hill International 17-18Jul10
  • 20 Mile House CDT 18Jul10
  • Ohio CDE 23-25Jul10
  • Waldingfield HDT 25Jul10
  • Pacific Region Driven Dressage Festival 31Jul-01Aug10
  • Iron Horse CDE 30Jul-01Aug10
  • Walnut Hill Farm Driving Competition 11-15Aug10
  • Massachusetts Morgan Horse Show - Carriage 17-21Aug10
  • GMHA CDE 27-29Aug10
  • Indiana CDE 03-05Sep10
  • Laurels at Landhope CDE International 10-12Sep10
  • Happ's HDT-Twice!! 11-12Sep10
  • Shady Oaks CDE 16-19Sep10
  • Wellington Carriage Classic 18Sep10
  • Happ's VSE HDT-Twice!! 18-19Sep10
  • Moore County Driving Club Do-Over HDT 19Sep10
  • Carolina Carriage Club Pleasure Show 25-26Sep10
  • Teddy Bear Fjords CDE 25-26Sep10
  • Ohio CDE at Windy Knolls 01-03Oct10
  • Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games 25Sep-10Oct10
  • Tunbridge HDT 09-10Oct10
  • TTC HDT 16Oct10
  • Grass Ridge CDE 22-24Oct10
  • Pine Tree CDE 23-24Oct10
  • Nashoba Carriage Classic & ADT 22-24Oct10
  • Fall Fling ADT 23-24Oct10
  • Longview Lake HDT 25-26Oct10
  • Cowboy Country CDE 30-31Oct10
  • Katydid CDE 04-07Nov10
  • Port Mayaca Harvest Drive HDT 13-14Nov10

  • 2010 Americans Competing Abroad (& WEG)
  • Royal Windsor (GBR) 12-16May10
       *Tucker Johnson (horse team) - 2nd place
       *Misdee Wrigley-Miller (horse pair) - 9th place
  • Herford (GER) 03-06Jun10
       *Misdee Wrigley-Miller (horse pair) - 8th Place
  • CAI Saumur (FRA) 10-13Jun10
       *Katie Whaley - 5th Place
       *Laurie Astegiano - 4th Place
  • CHIO Aachen (GER) 09-18Jul10
    ***USA - 6th place
       *Tucker Johnson - 8th place
       *Jimmy Fairclough - 17th place
  • CAI-A Le Pin au Haras (FRA) 13-18Jul10
       *Katie Whaley - 7th Overall
       *Courtney MacGillivray (CAN) - 4th Overall
  • CAI-A Zanka (HUN) 23-25Jul10
       *Laura Astegiano - 1st Overall
  • CAIO CAI Riesenbeck (GER) 29Jul-01Aug10
       *Misdee Wrigley-Miller 28th place Overall
       *Tucker Johnson - CDE 2nd, Derby 2nd
       *Jim Fairlcough - CDE 9h, Derby 10th
  • World Singles Driving Championship 28Jul-01Aug10
       *** USA 11th
       *Kim Stover - 19th Overall
       *Robin Groves - 47th Overall
       *Bill Peacock - 53rd Overall
       *Bob Koopman - 55th Overall
       *Donna Crookston - Eliminated
  • Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games 25Sep-10Oct10
       *** USA 2nd
       *Tucker Johnson - 3rd Overall
       *Jimmy Fairclough - 9th Overall
       *Chester Weber - 10th Overall
       *Joshua Rector - 16th Overall
       *Gary Stover - 18th Overall
       *Mike Mclennan - 19th Overall
       *Cindy O'Reilly - 20th Overall
       *Casey Zubek - Eliminated
       *Bill Long - Eliminated
       *** Canada 6th
       *Deborah Laderoute - 21st Overall
       *Darryl Billing - 22nd Overall

  • ADS Intermediate Championships
        (Official )

        Scores & Standings(pdf) (Last Changed: 21Sep10)    (Please let me know of any corrections.)

    For comments/corrections/updates contact Mike Arnold (ma@snowcamp.org).